Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Hugh Myddelton Primary School
Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Our Staff

Headteacher 

(Teaching, Learning and Assessment)

 

Ms. Sarah Gill

Deputy Headteacher

(Early Years & Key Stage 1)

Ms. Tracy Bhattachary

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion and Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator)

Ms. Alexandra Louis

Assistant Headteacher 

(Teaching, Learning & Assessment)

Ms. Sophie Dixon

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Education Welfare and Attendance Lead

Mr. Fernando Persio

Executive Headteacher - The Learning Quarter Partnership (Hugh Myddelton and Winton Primary Schools)

Ms. Nathalie Parker
Associate Headteacher - The Learning Quarter Partnership (Hugh Myddelton and Winton Primary Schools) Mr. Tim Barber

Phase Leader

(Years 4, 5 & 6)

Ms. C. Andrews

 

Phase Leader

(Years 1, 2 & 3)

Ms. N. Leung

Phase Leader

(Reception)

(Nursery)

 

Ms. H. Wassell

Ms. A. Ramsay

Lead Teacher for English

Ms. S. Dixon
Lead Teacher for Maths Ms. N. Leung

Music Department

Mr. J. Phillips (Music Co-ordinator)

Ms. F. Gorst (Woodwind Teacher)

Ms. K. Holmes (Strings Teacher)

Ms. E. Stevens (Strings Teacher)

Ms. W. Lampa (Strings Teacher - Suzuki Method)

Mr. C. Clarke (Brass Teacher - Suzuki Method)

Modern Foreign Languages Department

Ms. D. Dawe (Lead Teacher for Languages)

Ms. A. Jinwala (French Teacher)

Ms. Li Wen (Chinese Teacher)

Personal Development Team

Ms. K. Elander (Lead Teacher for Social, Moral, Spiritual and Cultural Education)

Ms. C. Tagg (Forest School Teacher)

Ms. C. Conway (Physical Education)

Year 6 Team

Ms. S. Dixon

Ms. C. Andrews (Lead Teacher for the Humanities)

Mr. J. Beaman

 

Ms. C. Parkes (Teaching Assistant)

Mr. S. Smith (Learning Support Assistant) 

Year 5 Team  

Ms. M. Shannon-Fagan

Ms. E. Jones

 

Ms. C. Norman (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4 Team

Ms. S-J. Kennedy (Lead Teacher for STEM)

Mr. P. Dore

 

Ms. L Fairhead (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 Team

Ms. D. Dawe (Lead Teacher for Languages)

Ms. L. Straker

 

Ms. C. Clayton (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. A. Jinwala (French Teacher/Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 Team     

Ms. N. Leung

Ms. I. Rose (Lead Teacher for the Arts and Enrichment)

Ms. N. Yarger

 

Ms. S. Dean (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. R. Cullen (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 Team

Ms. N. Long

Ms. S. Rooney

 

Ms. H. Tarim (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. J. Hutton (Teaching Assistant)

Reception Team

Ms. J. Ward

Ms. H. Wassell

 

Ms. D. Jeffryes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. S. Bardy (Early Years Education Worker)

Nursery Team

Ms. A. Ramsey

 

Ms. S. Braybrook (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. M. Nunes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. D. Sezer (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. D. Sutoto (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. M. Bardy (Midday Meals Supervisor)

2+ Centre Team

Ms. A. Cummins (Early Years Lead Practitioner)

 

Ms. L. O'Dwyer (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. K. Pettitt (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. T. Hills (Early Years Education Worker)

Interventions Teacher               - Ms. M. Bhatti (Library Lead)

SEND Teaching Assistants         - Ms. F. Yasmin (Speech and Language)

 

Administration Team

Federation Business Manager     - Ms. R. Chambers

Senior Administration Officer     - Ms. K. Dempster

Administration Assistants          - Ms. L. Cairns

    - Ms. D. Dunne

    - Ms. L. McVey

    - Ms. B. Rogers

    - Ms. D. Sezer

Premises Team

Premises Manager                   - Mr. E. Butler

Premises Assistant                   - Ms A. Levy and Mr. A. Mullins

 

Extended Schools Team

Extended Schools Coordinator   - Ms. K. Jacobs

Playcentre Manager                 - Ms. M. Tedore

Playworker                            - Ms. P. Field

                                           - Ms. S. Dean

                                           - Ms. L. Fairhead

                                           - Ms. C. Doherty

Breakfast Club                       - Ms. C. Croft

                                          - Ms. Z. Sahin

                                          - Ms. J. Grove

                                          - Ms. L. Fairhead

                                          - Ms. W. Cassell

                                          - Ms. S. King

 

School Cook                          - Ms. A. Rougier